AIX:Command Reference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| installp || | | installp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pmcycles [-d] [-m] || Measures processor clock speed | | pmcycles [-d] [-m] || Measures processor clock speed | ||
|- | |||
| syncvg [-P ''NumParallelLps''] || Synchronizes volume groups. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 28 June 2010
| Command | Comment |
|---|---|
| gencopy | |
| geninstall | |
| installp | |
| pmcycles [-d] [-m] | Measures processor clock speed |
| syncvg [-P NumParallelLps] | Synchronizes volume groups. |