AIX:Command Reference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
!Command || Comment | !Command || align="left" | Comment | ||
|- | |||
| gencopy || | |||
|- | |||
| geninstall || | |||
|- | |||
| installp || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pmcycles [-d] [-m] || Measures processor clock speed | |pmcycles [-d] [-m] || Measures processor clock speed | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 28 June 2010
| Command | Comment |
|---|---|
| gencopy | |
| geninstall | |
| installp | |
| pmcycles [-d] [-m] | Measures processor clock speed |